Pricing | Telehealth Visits from $35 | WholeCare Health
Pricing

Every Service. Every Price.

Self-pay, payment at booking, no insurance needed, no surprise bill afterward.

Visits

Book directly. Same provider every time.

$35

Quick care visit (message)

Message-based. Reply within about 3 hours during office hours. Ear infection, sinus, sore throat, pink eye, cold, COVID, flu, STI treatment.

Book Now
$55

Video visit

Live video for hair loss, acne, rashes, or anything that needs to be seen or talked through.

Book Now
$100

Comprehensive visit

Hormone therapy, peptides, chronic disease, lab review. Whatever needs real time.

Book Now
$40

Follow-up video visit

For established patients continuing hormone, peptide or chronic care.

Book Now

Weight Management

The Metabolic Program is not booked directly. Everyone starts with the assessment visit.

Free

Weight loss discovery call

10-minute phone call. General questions only, no medical qualification.

Book Now
$125

Medical weight loss initial assessment visit

Full history, labs if you have them, and the decision on whether you qualify and which medication fits. Credited to your first month if you enroll.

Book Now
Most popular

The Metabolic Program

Semaglutide$259per month
Tirzepatide$299per month
  • Prescribed medication when clinically appropriate
  • Weekly digital check-ins
  • Provider visits as clinically needed
  • Personalized macros and nutrition coaching
  • Full workout program and meal planning via the training app
  • Medication monitoring and secure messaging

Compounded semaglutide and tirzepatide are not FDA-approved and are not generic equivalents of the brand-name medications. These medications are compounded by a licensed 503A pharmacy for each patient, based on an individual prescription following clinical evaluation, in accordance with California and federal law.

Enrollment and medication are subject to medical evaluation and clinical eligibility. The $125 assessment fee is applied to your first month if you qualify and enroll.

Pricing summary

Visits
Quick care visit (message)$35
Video visit$55
Comprehensive visit$100
Follow-up video visit$40
Weight management
Weight loss discovery callFree
Medical weight loss initial assessment visit$125
Metabolic Program, semaglutide$259/mo
Metabolic Program, tirzepatide$299/mo

Medication is included in the Metabolic Program monthly price. For every other visit, medication and laboratory costs are billed separately by the pharmacy or lab and are not part of the visit fee.

WholeCare Health is a self-pay practice and does not bill insurance. Superbills are available on request for potential reimbursement through your own plan.

Laboratory testing, imaging, and services outside an included program may involve additional costs. Telehealth services are not intended for medical emergencies.

Not sure which visit?

Message us through the contact page and Ruth will point you at the right one.

Contact Us
Precios

Cada Servicio. Cada Precio.

Pago directo, se paga al reservar, sin seguro, sin factura sorpresa después.

Consultas

Reserve directamente. La misma proveedora cada vez.

$35

Visita de atención rápida (mensaje)

Por mensaje. Respuesta en unas 3 horas durante el horario de oficina. Infección de oído, senos, dolor de garganta, conjuntivitis, resfriado, COVID, gripe, tratamiento de ITS.

Reservar
$55

Consulta por video

Video en vivo para pérdida de cabello, acné, erupciones o cualquier cosa que deba verse o conversarse.

Reservar
$100

Consulta integral

Terapia hormonal, péptidos, enfermedades crónicas, revisión de laboratorios. Lo que necesite tiempo real.

Reservar
$40

Consulta de seguimiento por video

Para pacientes establecidos que continúan tratamiento hormonal, de péptidos o crónico.

Reservar

Manejo del Peso

El Programa Metabólico no se reserva directamente. Todos empiezan con la consulta de evaluación.

Gratis

Llamada informativa de pérdida de peso

Llamada telefónica de 10 minutos. Solo preguntas generales, sin calificación médica.

Reservar
$125

Consulta inicial de evaluación para pérdida de peso

Historial completo, laboratorios si los tiene, y la decisión de si califica y qué medicamento le conviene. Se acredita a su primer mes si se inscribe.

Reservar
Más popular

El Programa Metabólico

Semaglutida$259por mes
Tirzepatida$299por mes
  • Medicamento recetado cuando sea clínicamente apropiado
  • Chequeos digitales semanales
  • Consultas con la proveedora según sea clínicamente necesario
  • Macros personalizados y asesoría de nutrición
  • Programa de ejercicio completo y plan de comidas en la app
  • Monitoreo de medicamentos y mensajería segura

La semaglutida y la tirzepatida compuestas no están aprobadas por la FDA y no son equivalentes genéricos de los medicamentos de marca. Estos medicamentos son preparados por una farmacia de composición con licencia 503A para cada paciente, según una receta individual y tras una evaluación clínica, de acuerdo con las leyes de California y federales.

La inscripción y el medicamento están sujetos a evaluación médica y elegibilidad clínica. Los $125 de la evaluación se aplican a su primer mes si califica y se inscribe.

Resumen de precios

Consultas
Visita de atención rápida (mensaje)$35
Consulta por video$55
Consulta integral$100
Consulta de seguimiento por video$40
Manejo del peso
Llamada informativa de pérdida de pesoGratis
Consulta inicial de evaluación para pérdida de peso$125
Programa Metabólico, semaglutida$259/mes
Programa Metabólico, tirzepatida$299/mes

El medicamento está incluido en el precio mensual del Programa Metabólico. En las demás consultas, medicamentos y laboratorios se facturan aparte por la farmacia o el laboratorio y no forman parte del precio de la consulta.

WholeCare Health es una práctica de pago directo y no factura al seguro. Superbills disponibles a solicitud para posible reembolso con su propio plan.

Las pruebas de laboratorio, imágenes y servicios fuera de un programa incluido pueden generar costos adicionales. Los servicios de telesalud no están destinados a emergencias médicas.

¿No sabe cuál consulta?

Escríbanos por la página de contacto y Ruth le indicará la correcta.

Contáctenos